Scroll down, then click photographs to enter galleries.

Questions? Contact:780-466-3161

Devon.Hogan@ecsd.net or ogonoskidarcy@gmail.com

Next Senior Game

Provincial Semi Final

Crusaders vs Barons

Saturday Nov 16, 2019

1:00pm

 Armstrong Field, Lloydminster

Provincial 1/4 Final

AOB vs St. Joseph Celtics

Monday November 11th Grande Prairie, Alberta

CARR Semi Final Friday, November 1st AOB vs Harry Ainlay

CARR 1/4 Final AOB vs Ross Sheppard Friday, Oct 25 2019

AOB Vs Harry Ainlay Friday Oct 18th 2019

AOB vs Spruce Grove Friday, October 11th 2019

Senior Team Picture Day October, 10th 2019

AOB vs Bev Facey , Thursday Oct 3, 2019

AOB vs Bellerose

 Friday, Sept 27th, 2019

AOB vs Ross Sheppard

Friday, September 20 2019

AOB vs Jasper Place

Friday September 13, 2019

AOB vs Salisbury

 Friday, September 6th

 AOB vs Cardston

 Saturday August 31, 2019

Spring Camp Exhibition Game

AOB vs Springbank June 14, 2019

2019 Spring Camp Dates

 

Equipment Pick-up: Wednesday May 22     7-8pm

Monday May 27

to

Friday June 14

Monday to Friday from 4 - 6 pm

Exhibition Game: Thursday June 6th vs Spruce Grove

@ Spruce Grove @ 6pm

 

Exhibition Game: Friday June 14th vs Spring Bank

@ Emerald Hills @ 7pm

 

 

281 1 7772400 10058400 359410 259 261 257 276 262 279 1 0`````````````````````` 5 False 1 1 285 282 True 1 False 0 0 0 0 -1 304800 243 3175 3175 70 True True True 278 134217728 1 2 -9999996.000000 -9999996.000000 8 Empty 16711680 52479 26367 13421772 16737792 13382502 16777215 Bluebird

 

New AOBFootball Instagram

click for important updates and info

 

Click the logo for the All Edmonton Teams for this 2018/19

 Football Season

 as voted on by coaches in each respective division

 

20th Annual Awards Banquet

 Senior Awards 

Rookie of the year: Michael Beissel-Aitken

 

Special Teams: Ethan Hartman 

 

Most Improved: Carson Eddy

 

Most Valuable O line: Liam Annett

 

Most Valuable D Line: Mikhail Biggs

 

Contributed the Most With the Least: Sam Kolkman

 

MVP Offense: Richlove Pherodin and Justin Quinones

 

Def MVP:  Nuer Gatkouth

 

 Haliburton Nominee as teams MVP: Derek Kucharski 

 

 

 Junior Awards

 

Grant Yusyk – Antonio Agnolin 

 

Offensive MVP – Isaac Abimbola

 

Defensive MVP – Lucas Holt 

 

Most Improved – Devlin Drinkell-Seidel

 

Special Teams - Christopher Alucema

 

Linemen – Alexander Wetsch

 Contributed the Most with Least – Noah Warawa 

Provincial 1/4 Final

AOB vs Lloydminster - Saturday Nov 10, 2018

CARR Quarter Final

AOB vs Bellerose Friday October 26, 2018

AOB vs Harry Ainlay  Oct 19, 2018

Senior Crusaders Picture Day

October 18, 2018

AOB vs Ross Sheppard Friday Oct 12, 2018

AOB vs Salisbury  Friday, Sept 28, 2018

AOB vs Bev Facey Friday, Sept 21 2018

AOB vs Strathcona Friday, Sept 14 2018

AOB vs Spruce Grove Friday, Sept 7 2018